New Students

Meet your fellows and view other resources for new students.

O-Week Book (2020)

Meet the O-Week Team

Head Fellows

Varun Kukunoor '22

Economics

Scottsdale, AZ

Amy Kuriakose '22

Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Plainsboro, NJ

Anika Agrawal '21

Cognitive Sciences

San Jose, CA

Arisa, Claire, and Beck

Arisa Sadeghpour '21

Computational and Applied Mathematics

Houston, TX

Claire Cho '22

Neuroscience

Houston, TX

Beck Burgelin '22

Biosciences

Austin, TX

Ashley, Kazi, and Alexis

Ashley Snell '21

Psychology & History

Axtell, NE

Kazi Hossain '22

Biochemistry

Queens, NY

Alexis McAlister '21

Neuroscience & Cognitive Sciences

Woodlands, TX

Tristan, Elhadji, and Alejandra

Tristan Mansfield '22

Electrical Engineering & Philosophy

Opelousas, LA

Elhadji Diop '21

Sport Management

Suwanee, GA

Alejandra Wagnon '23

English & Visual and Dramatic Arts

San Antonio, TX

Katherine, Andrea, and Charles

Katherine Dyson '22

Computer Science

Austin, TX

Andrea Pineda '22

Kinesiology

Houston, TX

Charles Lussier '23

Computer Science

Tuscon, AZ

Fabiola, Chris, and Romanda

Fabiola Flores-Salazar '23

Neuroscience

Wilkes-Barre, PA

Christopher Lee '22

Computer Science

Centennial, CO

Romanda Dobson '21

Economics & French Studies

Coral Springs, FL

Jiayu, Cynthia, and Matt

Jiayu Liu '21

Bioengineering

Providence, RI

Cynthia Garcia '22

Neuroscience

Brownsville, TX

Matt Grabianski '21

Economics

Palatine, IL

Minhhy, Esther, and Chichi

Minhhy Truong '22

Biosciences

Houston, TX

Esther Choi '22

Statistics & Economics

Atlanta, GA

Chichi Alilonu '23

Political Science

Tuscaloosa, AL

Natty, Ryan, and Erin

Nathaniel Wu '21

Bioengineering

Woodlands, TX

Ryan Emelle '22

Cognitive Sciences

Los Angeles, CA

Erin Vance '22

Ecology & Evolutionary Biology

Ellicott City, MD

Rithika, Dara, and Alex

Rithika Proddutoor '21

Bioengineering

Frisco, TX

Oluwadara Okeremi '22

Bioengineering

Houston, TX

Alex Prucka '23

Electrical Engineering

Park City, UT

Richard, Vatsala, and Connor

Richard Omotosho '23

Computer Science

Lagos, Nigeria

Vatsala Mundra '22

Biochemistry & Cell Biology

Houston, TX

Connor Ayubi '22

Economics & Sport Management

Edmond, OK

Serena, James, and Daniel

Serena Shedore '22

Social Policy Analysis

Belton, TX

James Sanders '22

Computational and Applied Mathematics

Boerne, TX

Daniel Davis '21

Cognitive Sciences

Houston, TX

Jiya, Zac, and Priscilla

Jiya Ghei '22

Cognitive Science & Integrative Biology

Sugar Land, TX

Zac Zalles '21

Computational and Applied Mathematics

Austin, TX

Priscilla Huh '21

Cognitive Science & Managerial Studies

Ridgewood, NJ

O-Week Peer Academic Advisors (PAAs)

Riley Holmes '21

English

Birmingham, AL

Leenah Abojaib '22

Biochemistry & Cell Biology

Minneapolis, MN

Loryn Hudson '21

Linguistics & Psychology

Kyle, TX

Diego Degenhart '22

Political Science

Houston, TX

Wiess Spaces

TFW